» » Cineplexx - Restar

Cineplexx - Restar album FLAC

  • Performer: Cineplexx
  • Title: Restar
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Formats: ASF VQF RA TTA MP3 AA WMA
  • Released: 2006
  • Style: Abstract, Experimental, Ambient
  • MP3 album: 1162 mb
  • FLAC album: 1952 mb
  • Rating: 4.1/5
  • Votes: 181
Cineplexx - Restar album FLAC

The new Cineplexx full album is out now. I hope you like i. ave a lovely weekend :) Sebastian. 19 May 2011 ·. New videos live at The Wilmington Arms. Hello, here are some videos of the last gig, I hope you like the new tunes Bicho Palo, and No Da from my new new album (unreleased yet).

Photos by Ana Montiel - design & photos for the album "Restar" by Cineplexx, label: testing ground Spain {2006}. Photos by Ana Montiel - design & photos for the album "Restar" by Cineplexx, label: testing ground Spain {2006}.

Real Name: Sebastian Litmanovich.

Cineplexx is an electronic musician from Argentina. He has released eight albums. Sebastian Litmanovich was born March 13, 1973 in Buenos Aires. He is graphic artist and musician who currently lives in London. With influences from The Velvet Underground to ABBA. In 1998, after playing in a few bands, Litmanovich founded Cineplexx.

The next Cineplexx album added '80s synth pop to his style palette and featured contributions from Lupe Nuñez of Amor de Días, Stu Kidd from BMX Bandits, and Camera Obscura's Nigel Baillie. Perfume was released in 2012 by Nuevahola Records. Around this time, Litmanovich started remixing tracks by other artists like Stealing Sheep, BMX Bandits, Conveyor, and Enrique Iglesias. In 2013, Cineplexx released Magenta, an album of covers of songs by artists like Broadcast, Elliott Smith, Saint Etienne, and of course, the BMX Bandits.

Tracklist

1 Buenas Noches 6:25
2 Simmons 4:31
3 Tenis 4:59
4 Escape 3:42
5 Edredón 4:58
6 Cucharita 5:24
7 Sleep 7:40
8 Desagüe 4:00
9 Bosque 4:32


Related to Cineplexx - Restar albums: